Result – 2018

 

National Scholarship Exam (NSE)

NSE RESULT - 2018
*Note : National Scholarship Exam - 2018 Result Is Published On Monday, 21 Jan 2019 At 10:00 AM On Every Student Panel. To View Your Result, Please Login In To Student Panel.
On This Page We Have Published Only List of Top Ranker As Per Merit & List of Best School / Best Principal / Best Teacher Awards.
Sr. No. Seat No.Application NoStandard / ClassRankMarks
1COR55693663COR55693663V1 Rank85
2DST47195565DST47195565V2 Rank84
3DST54949024DST54949024V3 Rank83
4DST79643599DST79643599V4 Rank82
5DST48468291DST48468291V5 Rank81
6COR53180708COR53180708VI1 Rank85
7COR80374626COR80374626VI2 Rank84
8DST66975945DST66975945VI3 Rank83
9DST53505804DST53505804VI4 Rank81
10DST40539457DST40539457VI5 Rank80
11DST66897867DST66897867VII1 Rank85
12DST53006746DST53006746VII2 Rank84
13DST55321911DST55321911VII3 Rank83
14DST56773359DST56773359VII4 Rank81
15DST33221041DST33221041VII5 Rank80
16DST59352837DST59352837VIII1 Rank85
17DST88183095DST88183095VIII2 Rank84
18COR38515151COR38515151VIII3 Rank83
19DST95085094DST95085094VIII4 Rank82
20DST13338627DST13338627VIII5 Rank81
21DST61543615DST61543615IX1 Rank87
22DST53930713DST53930713IX2 Rank86
23DST44027516DST44027516IX3 Rank85
24DST86359650DST86359650IX4 Rank84
25DST18515361DST18515361IX5 Rank83
26COR42391894COR42391894X1 Rank88
27DST78306135DST78306135X2 Rank87
28DST51456506DST51456506X3 Rank86
29DST76313527DST76313527X5 Rank82
30COR66570039COR66570039X4 Rank83
31DST76558544DST76558544XI1 Rank85
32DST47864750DST47864750XI2 Rank84
33DST93086201DST93086201XI3 Rank83
34DST56895737DST56895737XI4 Rank82
35DST65281056DST65281056XI5 Rank81
36DST59813319DST59813319XII1 Rank88
37DST73973355DST73973355XII2 Rank86
38DST78758398DST78758398XII3 Rank85
39DST45984583DST45984583XII4 Rank84
40DST91565557DST91565557XII5 Rank83
41COR49979331COR49979331Diploma1 Rank89
42DST45165510DST45165510Diploma2 Rank88
43DST45165835DST45165835Diploma3 Rank87
44DST85708868DST85708868Diploma4 Rank86
45DST67134655DST67134655Diploma5 Rank85
46DST53476456DST53476456Degree1 Rank86
47DST70085803DST70085803Degree2 Rank85
48DST78116811DST78116811Degree3 Rank84
49COR95409544COR95409544Degree4 Rank83
50DST45555173DST45555173Degree5 Rank80
 
-:: Consolation Prizes ::-
Certificate & Trophy
Standard 5Th To Graduation (Marks In Between : 71 - 78)
COR55919421, COR84576091, COR79925222, COR19291988, COR35496243, COR48257625, COR76225854, COR93011825, COR40415386, COR47786726, COR96490627, COR16681741, COR21763718, COR22167194, COR26206345, COR31820978, COR36533577, COR36954285, COR56766605, COR56937531, COR63896101, COR71218832, COR72064980, COR72257040, COR75588345, COR76946077, COR80452969, COR91589804, COR14183711, COR14888826, COR39530749, COR47595237, COR49457295, COR56217243, COR59371268, COR73861968, COR87478621, COR99137975, COR17103402, COR50328759, COR57903678, COR59637923, COR69806967, COR47531563, COR32675663, COR79881446, COR88846868, COR65160411, COR10318306, COR86437943, COR26479531, COR53808749, COR58736037, COR67273630, COR84554634, COR15453990, COR16229607, COR18648286, COR23082776, COR25508549, COR45488327, COR52275816, COR54510398, COR59295609, COR59819700, COR65473950, COR76701510, COR95403037, COR97124455, COR73312660, COR87994228, COR34588329, COR52624406, COR54370435, COR75226062, COR26776755, COR33498891, COR72181681, COR91274615, COR93684335, COR51602950, COR86801152, COR22201576, COR51186268, COR70092016, COR86915105, COR88222729, COR99456662, COR17263103, COR52598107, COR53231100, COR59330116, COR65567000, COR40493959, COR42763732, COR67900466, COR79430176, DST11595607, COR58732273, COR33089202,
 
BEST SCHOOL AWARDS
Sr. No. BEST SCHOOL AWARDSDistrictStateAward Description
1SAGAR INTERNATIONAL SR. SEC. SCHOOLERODETAMIL NADUCash Prize of Rs. 10,000/- with Certificate & THE BEST SCHOOL AWARD
2ATMA MALIK SECONDARY & HIGH. SECONDARY GURUKULAHMEDNAGARMAHARASHTRACash Prize of Rs. 10,000/- with Certificate & THE BEST SCHOOL AWARD
 
BEST PRINCIPAL AWARDS
Sr. No. BEST PRINCIPAL AWARDSDistrictStateAward Description
1MS. NITA MENON (THE ADITYA BIRLA PUBLIC SCHOOL & POLYFIBERS JUNIOR COLLEGE)HAVERIKARNATAKACash Prize of Rs. 5,000/- with Certificate & BEST PRINCIPAL AWARD
2MS. PARMINDERJIT SANDHU (IVY WORLD SCHOOL)JALANDHARPUNJABCash Prize of Rs. 5,000/- with Certificate & BEST PRINCIPAL AWARD
3MR. PRAKASH (WISDOM HIGH SCHOOL)WARANGAL RURALKARNATAKACash Prize of Rs. 5,000/- with Certificate & BEST PRINCIPAL AWARD
 
BEST TEACHER AWARDS
Sr. No. BEST TEACHER AWARDSDistrictStateAward Description
1MRS. ANITA BANKER (SONA I ENGLISH MEDIUM HIGH SCHOOL)PUNEMAHARASHTRACash Prize of Rs. 3,000/- with Certificate & BEST TEACHER AWARD
2MRS. V. JAYALAKSHMI (SREE NARAYANA MISSION SENIOR SECONDARY SCHOOL)CHENNAITAMIL NADUCash Prize of Rs. 3,000/- with Certificate & BEST TEACHER AWARD
3MR. RAJA RAMIZ RAFIQ BHAT (SHEIKH UL ALAM PUBLIC SCHOOL)KUPWARAJAMMU KASHMIRCash Prize of Rs. 3,000/- with Certificate & BEST TEACHER AWARD
4MR. BHUPENDRA KHATRI (BKN PUBLIC SCHOOL)ROHTAKHARYANACash Prize of Rs. 3,000/- with Certificate & BEST TEACHER AWARD
5MS. LEENA GUPTA (DELHI PUBLIC SCHOOL)NEW DELHIDELHICash Prize of Rs. 3,000/- with Certificate & BEST TEACHER AWARD
6MRS. VINITA SAMEER VERMA (ANAND NIKETAN SHILAJ CAMPUS)AHMEDABADGUJARATCash Prize of Rs. 3,000/- with Certificate & BEST TEACHER AWARD